Master Index

Monument Location
McCandless’s Brigade (5-3-1) Ayres
Cross’s Brigade (2-1-1) Ayres
Days’ Brigade (5-2-1) Ayres
1st Pennsylvania Reserves Ayres
1 PA Reserves LF Ayres
1 PA Reserves RF Ayres
10th United States Regulars Ayres
11th Pennsylvania Reserves Ayres
11 PA Reserves LF Ayres
11 PA Reserves RF Ayres
11th United States Infantry Ayres
12th United States Infantry Ayres
13th Pennsylvania Reserves Ayres
13 PA Reserves LF Ayres
13 PA Reserves RF Ayres
148th Pennsylvania Infantry Ayres
148 PA LF Ayres
148 PA RF Ayres
17th United States Infantry Ayres
Burbank’s Brigade (5-2-2) Ayres
2nd Pennsylvania Reserves Ayres
2 PA Reserves LF Ayres
2 PA Reserves RF Ayres
2nd United States Infantry Ayres
3rd United States Infantry Ayres
4th United States Infantry Ayres
5th New Hampshire Infantry Ayres
5 NH RF Ayres
6th United States Infantry Ayres
7th United States Infantry Ayres
Col. Charles F. Taylor Monument Ayres
1 Corps Hospital (US) Baltimore Pike
10th Maine Infantry Baltimore Pike
12 Corps HQ (SLOCUM) Baltimore Pike
Taft’s Brigade (AR-2V) Baltimore Pike
21st Pennsylvania Cavalry – Sandoe Monument Baltimore Pike
21st Pennsylvania Cavalry Baltimore Pike
5 NY Artillery Baltimore Pike
1st Pennsylvania Reserves – Company K Baltimore Street
Calvary Corps Hospital (US) Baltimore Street
Carroll’s Brigade (2-3-1) Baltimore Street
Wainwright’s Brigade (1-A) Baltimore Street
106th Pennsylvania (Position Marker) Baltimore Street
107 OH LF Baltimore Street
107 OH RF Baltimore Street
11 Corps HQ (Howard) Baltimore Street
134 NY Baltimore Street
14th Indiana Infantry Baltimore Street
1B PA Artillery Baltimore Street
1B PA Artillery Marker Baltimore Street
1F & G PA Artillery Baltimore Street
1F & G PA Artillery LF Baltimore Street
1F & G PA Artillery RF Baltimore Street
1I NY Artillery Baltimore Street
1L (E Attached) NY Artillery Baltimore Street
2 Div 11 Corps (US) Baltimore Street
25 OH LF Baltimore Street
27 PA Baltimore Street
27 PA LF Baltimore Street
27 PA RF Baltimore Street
33 MA Iron Post Baltimore Street
4 OH Baltimore Street
4 OH LF Baltimore Street
4 OH RF Baltimore Street
4B US Regulars Artillery Baltimore Street
7 WV Baltimore Street
7 WV Marker Baltimore Street
73 PA Baltimore Street
73 PA LF Baltimore Street
73 PA RF Baltimore Street
Hancock Statue Baltimore Street
Howard Statue Baltimore Street
5th New York Artillery Battery Baltimore Street
Women’s Memorial Baltimore Street
1st Maryland Artillery Battery Benners Hill
Alleghany VA Artillery (Carpenter) Benners Hill
Amherst VA Artillery (Kirpatrick) Benners Hill
Chesapeake Maryland Artillery Battery Benners Hill
Fluvanna VA Artillery (Massie) Benners Hill
Latimers Artillery Battalion Benners Hill
Lee VA Artillery (Raine) Benners Hill
Milledge’s Artillery Battery Benners Hill
Nelsons Artillery Battalion Benners Hill
Rockbridge VA Artillery (Graham) Benners Hill
1ABDH US Sharpshooters (NY) Berdan
1ABDH US Sharpshooters (NY) LF Berdan
1ABDH US Sharpshooters (NY) RF Berdan
1F US Sharpshooters (VT) Berdan
3rd Maine Position Marker Berdan
145 PA Brooke
145 PA LF Brooke
145 PA RF Brooke
2 DE Brooke
27th Connecticut Infantry Brooke
27th Connecticut (Advanced Position) Brooke
4 Brigade 1 Div 2 Corps (US) Brooke
53 PA Brooke
53 PA LF Brooke
53 PA RF Brooke
64 NY Brooke
Kershaw Brigade McLaws Div (Advanced Position) Brooke
Semmes Brigade McLaws Div (Advanced Position) Brooke
17 PA Calvary Buford
17 PA Calvary LF Buford
17 PA Calvary RF Buford
2 Brigade 1 Div Cavalry (US) Buford
3rd West Virginia Cavalry Buford
6th New York Cavalry Buford
6 NY Calvary LF Buford
6 NY Calvary RF Buford
9th New York Cavalry Buford
9 NY Calvary LF Buford
9 NY Calvary RF Buford
157 NY Carlisle Road
1st Ohio Artillery Battery K Carlisle Street
1K OH Artillery LF Carlisle Street
13th New Jersey Infantry – Company C and I Carman
13th New Jersey Infantry Carman
13 NJ LC Carman
13 NJ RF Carman
27 IN LF Carman
Imboden Cavalry Brigade Cashtown
143rd Pennsylvania Chambersburg Pike
143 PA LF Chambersburg Pike
143 PA RF Chambersburg Pike
149 PA Chambersburg Pike
149 PA LF Chambersburg Pike
149 PA RF Chambersburg Pike
26 PA Emergency Chambersburg Pike
26 PA Emergency Chambersburg Pike
2A US Horse Artillery (Calef) Chambersburg Pike
2nd Maine Artillery Battery B Chambersburg Pike
2B ME Artillery LF Chambersburg Pike
2B ME Artillery RF Chambersburg Pike
4B US Regulars Artillery Chambersburg Pike
8th Illinois Cavalry – First Shot Marker Chambersburg Pike
95 NY Chambersburg Pike
Buford Statue Chambersburg Pike
Hospital (US)/McPherson Barn Chambersburg Pike
Lee HQ Chambersburg Pike
Reynolds Statue Chambersburg Pike
Salem VA Artillery (Hupp) Chambersburg Pike
90 PA (Howell Killed) Chambersburg Street
2 MA Colgrove
2 MA LF Colgrove
2 MA RF Colgrove
27th Indiana Infantry Colgrove
27 IN RF Colgrove
3 Brigade 1 Div 12 Corps (US) Colgrove
3 WI Colgrove
3 WI LF Colgrove
3 WI RF Colgrove
27th Indiana Advanced Position Marker Confederate (East)
28 PA Confederate (East)
43 NC Confederate (East)
A.L. Coble Carving Confederate (East)
Daniel Brigade Rodes Div Confederate (East)
Early Div 2 Corps (CSS) Confederate (East)
Gordon Brigade Early Div Confederate (East)
Hays Brigade Early Div Confederate (East)
Hoke (Avery) Brigade Early Div Confederate (East)
Indiana State Monument Confederate (East)
Johnson Div 2 Corps (CSS) Confederate (East)
Jones Brigade Johnson Div Confederate (East)
Nicholls Brigade Johnson Div Confederate (East)
O’Neal Brigade Rodes Div Confederate (East)
Smith Brigade Brigade Early Div Confederate (East)
Steuart Brigade Johnson Div Confederate (East)
Walker (Stonewall) Brigade Johnson Div Confederate (East)
2 Corps (CSA) Confederate (North)
Carters Artillery Brigade (Rodes) Confederate (North)
Daniel Brigade Rodes Div Confederate (North)
Hardaway Alabama Artillery (Hurt) Confederate (North)
Iverson Brigade Rodes Div Confederate (North)
Jeff Davis AL Artillery (Reese) Confederate (North)
King William VA Artillery (Carter) Confederate (North)
Morris VA Artillery (Page) Confederate (North)
O’Neal Brigade Rodes Div Confederate (North)
Orange VA Artillery (Fry) Confederate (North)
Peace Light Memorial Confederate (North)
Ramseur Brigade Rodes Div Confederate (North)
Rodes Div 2 Corps (CSS) Confederate (North)
1 Brigade 3 Div Cavalry (US) Confederate (South)
18 PA Calvary Confederate (South)
18 PA Calvary LF Confederate (South)
18 PA Calvary RF Confederate (South)
3 Div Cavalry Corps (US) Confederate (South)
4 AL Confederate (South)
4E US Horse Artillery (Elder) Confederate (South)
5 NY Calvary Confederate (South)
5 NY Calvary LF Confederate (South)
5 NY Calvary RF Confederate (South)
Alabama State Monument Confederate (South)
ANV Right Flank Plaque Confederate (South)
Benning Brigade Hood Div Confederate (South)
Branch NC Artillery Confederate (South)
German SC Artillery (Bachman) Confederate (South)
Henrys Artillery Brigade (Hood) Confederate (South)
Hood Div 1 Corps (CSS) Confederate (South)
Law Brigade Hood Div Confederate (South)
Palmetto SC Artillery Confederate (South)
Robertson Brigade Hood Div Confederate (South)
Rowan NC Artillery Confederate (South)
Rowan NC Artillery Confederate (South)
Soldiers & Sailors of Confederacy Confederate (South)
TX Brigade (Robertson) Confederate (South)
TX State Memorial Confederate (South)
Wells Statue Confederate (South)
1 Corps (CSS) Confederate (West)
1 Richmond VA Artillery (McCarthy) Confederate (West)
11 MS Confederate (West)
149D PA Confederate (West)
1A NC Artillery (Manly) Confederate (West)
2 Richmond VA Artillery (Watson) (July 1-4) Confederate (West)
2 Richmond VA Artillery (Watson) (July 3-4) Confederate (West)
2 Rockbridge VA Artillery (Wallace) Confederate (West)
3 Corps (CSS) Confederate (West)
3 Richmond VA Artillery (Smith) Confederate (West)
5th Maine Artillery – Position Marker Confederate (West)
Arkansas State Monument Confederate (West)
Albemarle VA Artillery (Wyatt) Confederate (West)
Alexanders Artillery Brigade Reserve 1 Corps Confederate (West)
Anders Brigade Hood Div Confederate (West)
Anderson Div 3 Corps (CSS) Confederate (West)
ANV Itinerary 6/26 Confederate (West)
ANV Itinerary 6/27 Confederate (West)
ANV Itinerary 6/28 Confederate (West)
ANV Itinerary 6/29 Confederate (West)
ANV Itinerary 6/30 Confederate (West)
ANV Itinerary 7/1 Confederate (West)
ANV Itinerary 7/2 Confederate (West)
ANV Itinerary 7/3 Confederate (West)
ANV Itinerary 7/4 Confederate (West)
ANV Itinerary 7/5 Confederate (West)
Archer Brigade Heth Div Confederate (West)
Armistead Brigade Pickett Div Confederate (West)
Army of North Virginia Confederate (West)
Ashland VA Artillery (Woolfolk) Confederate (West)
Barksdale Brigade McLaws Div Confederate (West)
Bedford VA Artillery (Jordan) Confederate (West)
Blounts VA Artillery Confederate (West)
Brockenbrough’s Brigade Heth Div Confederate (West)
Brooke VA Artillery Confederate (West)
Brooks SC Artillery (Rhett) Confederate (West)
Cabells Artiller Brigade (McLaws) Confederate (West)
Charlotte NC Artillery (Graham) Confederate (West)
Company A, Sumter Georgia Artillery Confederate (West)
Company B, Sumter Georgia Artillery Confederate (West)
Company C, Sumter Georgia Artillery Confederate (West)
Crenshaw VA Artillery Confederate (West)
Dances Artillery Brigade Reserve 2 Corps Confederate (West)
Danville VA Artillery (Rice) (July 1-4) Confederate (West)
Danville VA Artillery (Rice) (July 2-4) Confederate (West)
Davis Brigade Heth Div Confederate (West)
Dearings Artillery Brigade (Pickett) Confederate (West)
Donaldsville Louisiana Artillery Battery Confederate (West)
Eshlemans Artillery Brigade Reserve 1 Corps Confederate (West)
Ewell (2nd) Corps (CSS) Confederate (West)
Fauquier VA Artillery (Stribling) Confederate (West)
Florida State Monument Confederate (West)
Fredericksburg VA Artillery (Marye) Confederate (West)
Georgia State Monument Confederate (West)
Garnett Brigade Pickett Div Confederate (West)
Garnetts Artillery Brigade (Heth) Confederate (West)
Hampden VA Artillery (Caskie) Confederate (West)
Hardaway Alabama Artillery (Hurt) Confederate (West)
Heth Div 3 Corps (CSS) Confederate (West)
Hill HQ Confederate (West)
Huger VA Artillery (Moore) Confederate (West)
Johnson VA Artillery (July 1-4) Confederate (West)
Johnson VA Artillery (July 2-4) Confederate (West)
Kemper Brigade Pickett Div Confederate (West)
Kershaw Brigade McLaws Div Confederate (West)
Louisiana State Monument Confederate (West)
Lane Brigade Pender Div Confederate (West)
Lanes Artillery Brigade (Anders) Confederate (West)
Letcher VA Artillery (Brander) Confederate (West)
Lewis VA Artillery (Lewis) Confederate (West)
Longstreet HQ Confederate (West)
Longstreet MON Confederate (West)
Madison’s Louisiana Artillery Battery Confederate (West)
Madison MS Artillery (Ward) Confederate (West)
Mahone Brigade Anderson Div. Confederate (West)
McIntoshs Artillery Brigade Reserve 3 Corps Confederate (West)
McLaws Div 1 Corps (CSS) Confederate (West)
MS State Memorial Confederate (West)
NC State Memorial Confederate (West)
Norfolk VA Artillery (Grandy) Confederate (West)
Parker VA Artillery Confederate (West)
Pee Dee SC Artillery (Zimmerman) Confederate (West)
Pegrams Artillery Brigade Reserve 3 Corps Confederate (West)
Pender Div 3 Corps (CSS) Confederate (West)
Perrin Brigade Pender Div Confederate (West)
Perry Brigade Anderson Div Confederate (West)
Pettigrew Brigade Heth Div Confederate (West)
Pickett Div 1 Corps (CSS) Confederate (West)
Poagues Artillery Brigade (Pender) Confederate (West)
Poague’s Howitzers Confederate (West)
Posey Brigade Anderson Div Confederate (West)
Powhatan VA Artillery (Cunningham) Confederate (West)
Pulaski Georgia Artillery Battery Confederate (West)
Purcell VA Artillery (McGraw) Confederate (West)
Richmond Fayette VA Artillery (Macon) Confederate (West)
Salem VA Artillery (Griffin) Confederate (West)
SC State Memorial Confederate (West)
Scales Brigade Pender Div Confederate (West)
Semmes Brigade McLaws Div Confederate (West)
Taylor VA Artillery Confederate (West)
Thomas Brigade Pender Div Confederate (West)
TN State Memorial Confederate (West)
Troup’s Georgia Artillery Battery (1st Section) Confederate (West)
Troup’s Georgia Artillery Battery (2nd Section) Confederate (West)
VA State Memorial Confederate (West)
1st Company Washington Louisiana Artillery Confederate (West)
2nd Company Washington Louisiana Artillery Confederate (West)
3rd Company Washington Louisiana Artillery Confederate (West)
4th Company Washington Louisiana Artillery Confederate (West)
Wilcox Brigade Anderson Div Confederate (West)
Wofford Brigade McLaws Div Confederate (West)
Wright Brigade Anderson Div Confederate (West)
1 Brigade 2 Div 11 Corps (US) Coster
134 NY Coster
154 NY Coster
154 NY LF Coster
154 NY RF Coster
27 PA Coster
14 US Regulars Crawford
3 Div 5 Corps (US) Crawford
4 NY Artillery Crawford
4 NY Artillery RF Crawford
40 NY Crawford
40 NY Inscription on Boulder Crawford
40 NY LF Crawford
40 NY RF Crawford
6 NJ Crawford
6 NJ LF Crawford
6 NJ RF Crawford
Crawford Statue Crawford
20th Indiana Infantry Cross
Anders Brigade Hood Div Cross
“1, 5, 6, 7 MI Calvary” Custer
2 Brigade 3 Div Cavalry (US) Custer
110 PA DeTrobriand
110 PA LF DeTrobriand
110 PA RF DeTrobriand
115 PA DeTrobriand
115 PA LF DeTrobriand
115 PA RF DeTrobriand
17 ME DeTrobriand
17 ME LF DeTrobriand
17 ME RF DeTrobriand
2 Brigade 1 Div 5 Corps (US) DeTrobriand
3 Brigade 2 Div 3 Corps (US) DeTrobriand
4 MI DeTrobriand
4 MI LF DeTrobriand
4 MI RF DeTrobriand
62 PA DeTrobriand
62 PA LF DeTrobriand
62 PA RF DeTrobriand
8 NJ DeTrobriand
8 NJ LF DeTrobriand
8 NJ RF DeTrobriand
Chapman Killed Marker DeTrobriand
1 Brigade 2 Div 1 Corps (US) Doubleday
107 PA Doubleday
107 PA LF Doubleday
107 PA RF Doubleday
11 PA Doubleday
11 PA LF Doubleday
11 PA RF Doubleday
12 MA Doubleday
12 MA LF Doubleday
12 MA RF Doubleday
16 ME Doubleday
16 ME (Position Marker) Doubleday
16 ME LF Doubleday
16 ME LF Doubleday
16 ME RF Doubleday
16 ME RF Doubleday
2 Brigade 2 Div 1 Corps (US) Doubleday
83 NY Doubleday
83 NY LF Doubleday
83 NY RF Doubleday
88 PA Doubleday
88 PA LF Doubleday
88 PA Marker Doubleday
88 PA RF Doubleday
90 PA Doubleday
90 PA LF Doubleday
90 PA RF Doubleday
94 NY Doubleday
94 NY LF Doubleday
94 NY RF Doubleday
97 NY Doubleday
97 NY LF Doubleday
97 NY RF Doubleday
1 Brigade 2 Div Cavalry (US) East Cavalry Field
1E & G US Horse Artillery (Chester) East Cavalry Field
1E & G US Horse Artillery (Kinney) East Cavalry Field
2 Brigade Cavalry Corps Horse Artillery (Tidball) East Cavalry Field
2 Div Cavalry Corps East Cavalry Field
2M US Horse Artillery East Cavalry Field
3 Brigade 2 Div Cavalry (US) East Cavalry Field
Beckhams Battalion East Cavalry Field
Chambliss Cavalry Brigade East Cavalry Field
Gregg Calvary Shaft East Cavalry Field
Hampton Cavalry Brigade East Cavalry Field
Jacksons VA Horse Artillery
East Cavalry Field
Jenkins Cavalry Brigade East Cavalry Field
Louisiana Guard Artillery Battery East Cavalry Field
Lee Cavalry Brigade East Cavalry Field
Stuart VA Horse Artillery (Breathed) East Cavalry Field
Stuart VA Horse Artillery (McGregor) East Cavalry Field
Stuarts Cavalry Division East Cavalry Field
1st Delaware Infantry Advanced Position Emmitsburg Rd (Bliss Farm)
12 NJ Emmitsburg Rd (Bliss Farm)
14th Connecticut Emmitsburg Rd (Bliss Farm)
Bliss Farm Site Emmitsburg Rd (Bliss Farm)
1 Brigade 1 Div 3 Corps (US) Emmitsburg Road
1 MA Emmitsburg Road
1 MA Emmitsburg Road
105 PA Emmitsburg Road
106 PA Emmitsburg Road
11 MA Emmitsburg Road
11 MA LF Emmitsburg Road
11 MA RF Emmitsburg Road
11 NJ Emmitsburg Road
11 NJ LF Emmitsburg Road
11 NJ RF Emmitsburg Road
114 PA Emmitsburg Road
114 PA LF Emmitsburg Road
114 PA RF Emmitsburg Road
12 NH Emmitsburg Road
12 NH LF Emmitsburg Road
12 NH RF Emmitsburg Road
16 MA Emmitsburg Road
16 MA LF Emmitsburg Road
16 MA RF Emmitsburg Road
1E RI Artillery Emmitsburg Road
1G US Sharpshooters (WI) Marker Emmitsburg Road
1G US Sharpshooters (WI) Emmitsburg Road
2 RI Emmitsburg Road
26 PA Emmitsburg Road
26 PA LF Emmitsburg Road
26 PA RF Emmitsburg Road
3F & K US Regulars Artillery Emmitsburg Road
4 OH Emmitsburg Road
4 OH LF Emmitsburg Road
4 OH RF Emmitsburg Road
4K US Regulars Artillery Emmitsburg Road
5 NJ Emmitsburg Road
57 PA Emmitsburg Road
57 PA LF Emmitsburg Road
57 PA RF Emmitsburg Road
63 PA Emmitsburg Road
8 OH Emmitsburg Road
8 OH LF Emmitsburg Road
8 OH RF Emmitsburg Road
Barksdale Brigade McLaws Div Emmitsburg Road
Humphreys Statue Emmitsburg Road
Kershaw Brigade McLaws Div Emmitsburg Road
Perry (Lang) Brigade Anderson Div Emmitsburg Road
Ward Killed Emmitsburg Road
Wofford Brigade McLaws Div Emmitsburg Road
1 July AP Itinerary Tablet “Emmitsburg, MD”
4 July AP Itinerary Tablet “Emmitsburg, MD”
6 July AP Itinerary Tablet Fairfield Road
Black Horse Tavern Fairfield Road
Pickett & McLaws Div Fairfield Road
6 US Regulars Calvary/Marshall & C Fairfield-Ortanna Road
Jones Cavalry Brigade Fairfield-Ortanna Road
Meade Takes Command Frederick, MD
147 PA Geary
147 PA LF Geary
147 PA RF Geary
147G PA Geary
5 OH Geary
5 OH (Boulder) Geary
5 OH LF Geary
5 OH RF Geary
Pardee Field Marker Geary
3 Corps Hospital (US) Goulden Road
5 Corps Hospital (US) Goulden Road
6 Corps Hospital (US) Goulden Road
2B & L US Horse Artillery Granite SchoolHouse Rd
4 NJ Granite SchoolHouse Rd
1 MD Calvary Gregg
1 NJ Calvary Gregg
3 PA Calvary Gregg
3 PA Calvary LF Gregg
3 PA Calvary RF Gregg
MD Calvary (Purnell) Gregg
William B. Rawle Flagpole Gregg
1 Brigade 2 Div 2 Corps (US) Hancock (North)
1st Delaware Infantry Hancock (North)
1 MN Hancock (North)
1 NY Artillery (Cowan) Hancock (North)
1 PA Calvary Hancock (North)
1 PA Calvary LF Hancock (North)
1 PA Calvary RF Hancock (North)
1 US Sharpshooters (MA) Hancock (North)
1 US Sharpshooters (MA) Hancock (North)
10 NY Hancock (North)
10 NY LF Hancock (North)
10 NY RF Hancock (North)
106 PA Hancock (North)
106 PA LF Hancock (North)
106 PA RF Hancock (North)
107 PA Hancock (North)
108 NY Hancock (North)
108 NY LF Hancock (North)
108 NY RF Hancock (North)
11 MS Hancock (North)
11 NY Artillery (attached to 1K) Hancock (North)
111 NY Hancock (North)
111 NY LF Hancock (North)
111 NY RF Hancock (North)
114 PA Hancock (North)
12 MA Hancock (North)
12 NJ Hancock (North)
12 NJ LF Hancock (North)
12 NJ RF Hancock (North)
121 PA Hancock (North)
Vermont State Monument Hancock (North)
125 NY Hancock (North)
125 NY LF/39 NY RF Hancock (North)
125 NY RF Hancock (North)
126 NY Hancock (North)
126 NY LF Hancock (North)
126 NY RF Hancock (North)
13 VT Hancock (North)
13 VT Marker Hancock (North)
13 VT Marker Hancock (North)
13 VT Marker Hancock (North)
14th Connecticut Hancock (North)
14 CT RF Hancock (North)
14th Vermont Hancock (North)
143rd Pennsylvania Hancock (North)
143 PA LF Hancock (North)
143 PA RF Hancock (North)
149 PA Hancock (North)
15 MA Hancock (North)
15 MA LF Hancock (North)
15 MA Plaque Hancock (North)
15 MA RF Hancock (North)
150 PA Hancock (North)
16th Vermont Hancock (North)
19 MA Hancock (North)
19 MA LF Hancock (North)
19 MA Plaque Hancock (North)
19 MA RF Hancock (North)
19 ME Hancock (North)
19 ME LF Hancock (North)
19 ME LF Hancock (North)
19 ME RF Hancock (North)
19 ME RF Hancock (North)
1A RI Artillery Hancock (North)
1B NY Artillery Hancock (North)
1B NY Artillery LF Hancock (North)
1B NY Artillery RF Hancock (North)
1B RI Artillery Hancock (North)
1B RI Artillery Hancock (North)
“1E, 2FG US Sharpshooters (NH) RF” Hancock (North)
1I US Regulars Artillery Hancock (North)
1K NY Artillery (11 NY Attached) Hancock (North)
1K NY Artillery (11 NY Attached) LF Hancock (North)
1K NY Artillery (11 NY Attached) RF Hancock (North)
2 Brigade 3 Div 2 Corps (US) Hancock (North)
2 Brigade 2 Div 2 Corps (US) Hancock (North)
2 Corps (US) Hancock (North)
2nd Delaware Infantry Hancock (North)
2 Div 2 Corps (US) Hancock (North)
20 MA Hancock (North)
20 MA LF Hancock (North)
20 MA Plaque Hancock (North)
20 MA RF Hancock (North)
26 NC Hancock (North)
2G US Regulars Artillery Hancock (North)
3 Brigade 3 Div 2 Corps (US) Hancock (North)
3 Brigade 2 Div 2 Corps (US) Hancock (North)
3 Brigade 3 Div 1 Corps (US) Hancock (North)
3 Div 2 Corps (US) Hancock (North)
3 ME Hancock (North)
39 NY Hancock (North)
39 NY LF Hancock (North)
3F & K US Regulars Artillery Hancock (North)
4 Brigade Volunteer Reserve Artillery (Fitzhugh) Hancock (North)
4 ME Hancock (North)
42 NY Hancock (North)
42 NY LF Hancock (North)
42 NY RF Hancock (North)
4A US Regulars Artillery Hancock (North)
59 NY Hancock (North)
59 NY LF Hancock (North)
59 NY RF Hancock (North)
5C US Regulars Artillery Hancock (North)
5F US Regulars Artillery Hancock (North)
69 PA Hancock (North)
69 PA Company A Hancock (North)
69 PA Company B Hancock (North)
69 PA Company C Hancock (North)
69 PA Company D Hancock (North)
69 PA Company E Hancock (North)
69 PA Company F Hancock (North)
69 PA Company G Hancock (North)
69 PA Company H Hancock (North)
69 PA Company I Hancock (North)
69 PA Company K Hancock (North)
7 MI Hancock (North)
7 MI LF Hancock (North)
7 MI RF Hancock (North)
71 PA Hancock (North)
71 PA LF Hancock (North)
71 PA RF Hancock (North)
72 PA Hancock (North)
72 PA Hancock (North)
80 NY (20 NYSM) Hancock (North)
82 NY (2 NYSM) Hancock (North)
88 PA Hancock (North)
9 MA Artillery Hancock (North)
90 PA Hancock (North)
90 PA LF Hancock (North)
99 PA Hancock (North)
Armistead Wounding Site Hancock (North)
Army of Potomac Hancock (North)
Artillery Brigade 2 Corps (Hazard) Hancock (North)
Cushing Killed Hancock (North)
Gettysburg National Military Park Hancock (North)
Gibbon Statue Hancock (North)
Hancock Wounding Site Hancock (North)
Alexander Hays Monument Hancock (North)
High Water Mark Monument Hancock (North)
John Nicholson Monument Hancock (North)
Meade Equestrian Monument Hancock (North)
United States Regulars Monument Hancock (North)
Alexander Webb Monument Hancock (North)
Woolson Statue (G.A.R.) Hancock (North)
Wright Brigade Anderson Div Hancock (North)
1 Brigade Reg U.S. Res. Artillery (Ransom) Hancock (South)
1 Brigade Volunteer Res Artillery (McGilvey) Hancock (South)
1 Div 2 Corps (US) Hancock (South)
1 MN Hancock (South)
12 MA Hancock (South)
148 PA Hancock (South)
15 NY Artillery Hancock (South)
17 ME Hancock (South)
1A NJ Artillery (Hexamer) Hancock (South)
1B NJ Artillery (Clark) Hancock (South)
1B PA Artillery (Cooper) Hancock (South)
1C & F PA Artillery Hancock (South)
“1E, 2FG US Sharpshooters (NH)” Hancock (South)
“1E, 2FG US Sharpshooters (NH) LF” Hancock (South)
1G NY Artillery Hancock (South)
2d Connecticut Artillery Hancock (South)
3H PA Artillery (Rank) Hancock (South)
4 PA Calvary Hancock (South)
4 PA Calvary LF Hancock (South)
4 PA Calvary RF Hancock (South)
4C US Regulars Artillery (Thomas) Hancock (South)
5E MA Artillery Hancock (South)
6F ME Artillery Hancock (South)
6F ME Artillery LF Hancock (South)
6F ME Artillery RF Hancock (South)
88 PA Hancock (South)
9 MI Artillery Hancock (South)
9 MI Artillery LF Hancock (South)
9 MI Artillery RF Hancock (South)
90 PA Hancock (South)
Corby Marker (1963 ND Alumni Club) Hancock (South)
Corby Statue Hancock (South)
NY State Auxiliary Memorial Hancock (South)
PA State Memorial Hancock (South)
Willard Killed Hancock (South)
1st Maine Cavalry Hanover Road
10 NY Calvary Hanover Road
2 Div US Cavalry Position Marker
Hanover Road
3H PA Artillery Hanover Road
3H PA Artillery LF Hanover Road
3H PA Artillery RF Hanover Road
Ewell HQ Hanover Road
1 July AP Itinerary Tablet “Hanover, PA”
30 June AP Itinerary Tablet “Hanover, PA”
16 PA Calvary Highland Ave
11 Corps Hospital (US) Hospital Road
12 Corps Hospital (US) Hospital Road
2 Corps Hospital (US) Hospital Road
HANCOCK/ARMISTEAD Hospital Road
1 Div 11 Corps (US) Howard (East)
107 OH Howard (East)
119 NY Howard (East)
119 NY LF Howard (East)
119 NY RF Howard (East)
153 PA Howard (East)
153 PA LF Howard (East)
153 PA RF Howard (East)
17th Connecticut Howard (East)
17th Connecticut Flagpole Howard (East)
2 Brigade 3 Div 11 Corps (US) Howard (East)
2 Brigade 1 Div 11 Corps (US) Howard (East)
25 & 75 OH Howard (East)
26 WI Howard (East)
26 WI LF Howard (East)
26 WI RF Howard (East)
4G US Regulars Artillery Howard (East)
54 NY Howard (East)
58 NY Howard (East)
75 PA Howard (East)
75 PA LF Howard (East)
75 PA RF Howard (East)
82 OH Howard (East)
Barlow Statue Howard (East)
Gordon Brigade Early Div Howard (East)
1 Brigade 3 Div 11 Corps (US) Howard (West)
11 Corps (US) Howard (West)
13 NY Artillery Howard (West)
13 NY Artillery LF Howard (West)
13 NY Artillery RF Howard (West)
157 NY Howard (West)
157 NY Howard (West)
1I OH Artillery Howard (West)
1I OH Artillery LF Howard (West)
1I OH Artillery RF Howard (West)
3 Div 11 Corps (US) Howard (West)
45 NY Howard (West)
61 OH Howard (West)
74 PA Howard (West)
74 PA LF Howard (West)
74 PA RF Howard (West)
82nd Illinois Infantry Howard (West)
Artillery Brigade 11 Corps (US) Howard (West)
Doles Brigade Rodes Div Howard (West)
Gettysburg Battlefield Preservation Assoc. Howard (West)
119 PA Howe
119 PA LF Howe
119 PA RF Howe
1C NY Artillery Howe
3 Brigade 1 Div 6 Corps (US) Howe
49 PA Howe
49 PA LF Howe
49 PA RF Howe
5 WI Howe
5 WI LF Howe
5 WI RF Howe
6 ME Howe
Albion Howe HQ Howe
4F US Regulars Artillery Hunt
5K US Regulars Artillery Hunt
Artillery Brigade 12 Corps (US) Hunt
2 July AP Itinerary Tablet “Hunterstown, PA”
Custer Monument “Hunterstown, PA”
Charlottsville VA Artillery (Carrington) Jones Battalion Ave
Courtney VA Artillery (Tanner) Jones Battalion Ave
Jones Artillery Brigade (Early) Jones Battalion Ave
Louisiana Guard Artillery Battery Jones Battalion Ave
Staunton VA Artillery (Garber) Jones Battalion Ave
5 July AP Itinerary Tablet “Littlestown, PA”
3 PA Calvary/RF Army of Potomac Low Dutch Road
3 July AP Itinerary Tablet “Manchester, MD”
30 June AP Itinerary Tablet “Manchester, MD”
45 NY McClean Farm
1 Brigade 1 Div 1 Corps (US) Meredith
19th Indiana Infantry Meredith
2 WI Meredith
2 WI LF Meredith
2 WI RF Meredith
24 MI Meredith
26 NC Meredith
7 WI Meredith
7 WI LF Meredith
7 WI RF Meredith
Archer Brigade Heth Div Meredith
29 June AP Itinerary Tablet “Middleburg, MD”
1 MN National Cemetery
1 NH Artillery National Cemetery
1A MA Artillery National Cemetery
1C WV Artillery National Cemetery
1H OH Artillery National Cemetery
1H OH Artillery LF National Cemetery
1H OH Artillery RF National Cemetery
1H US Regulars Artillery National Cemetery
1I OH Artillery National Cemetery
2B ME Artillery National Cemetery
3 Brigade Volunteer Reserve Artillery (US) National Cemetery
4G US Regulars Artillery National Cemetery
5th New York Artillery (Main) National Cemetery
5 NY Artillery LF National Cemetery
5 NY Artillery RF National Cemetery
61 OH LF National Cemetery
61 OH RF National Cemetery
74 PA RF National Cemetery
75 PA National Cemetery
82 OH LF National Cemetery
82 OH RF National Cemetery
Colonel Charles Collis National Cemetery
Kentucky State Monument National Cemetery
Lincoln Speech Memorial National Cemetery
Masons Monument (1993) National Cemetery
NY State Memorial National Cemetery
Reynolds Statue National Cemetery
Soldiers National Monument National Cemetery
3 Brigade 2 Div 6 Corps (US) Neill
43 NY Neill
43 NY LF Neill
43 NY RF Neill
49 NY Neill
49 NY LF Neill
49 NY RF Neill
61 PA Neill
61 PA LF Neill
61 PA RF Neill
7 ME Neill
7 ME RF Neill
7 ME LF Neill
AP Right Flank Neill
Robertson Cavalry Brigade Ortanna
1 Brigade Cavalry Corps Horse Art. (Robertson) Pleasanton
2 Corps HQ (Hancock) Pleasanton
1 Corps HQ (Newton) Pleasanton
124 NY Pleasanton
15 & 50 NY Engineers Pleasanton
2 Brigade 2 Div Cavalry (US) Pleasanton
2 NY Calvary Pleasanton
2B & L US Horse Artillery Pleasanton
4 NY Calvary Pleasanton
8 PA Calvary Pleasanton
84 PA Pleasanton
84 PA LF Pleasanton
84 PA RF Pleasanton
Cavalry Corps (US) Pleasanton
Engineers Brigade (Benham) Pleasanton
US Regular Battalion of Engineers (Mendell) Pleasanton
1A MD Artillery Powers
1E PA Artillery Powers
1M NY Artillery Powers
1M NY Artillery LF Powers
1M NY Artillery RF Powers
77 NY Powers
77 NY LF Powers
77 NY RF Powers
1 Corps (US) Reynolds
1 Corps HQ (Doubleday) Reynolds
Davis Brigade Heth Div Reynolds
Loyal Legion of US (12.265 Acres) Reynolds
Loyal Legion of US (7.45 Acres) Reynolds
1 Div 1 Corps (US) Reynolds (North)
12th Illinois Cavalry Reynolds (North)
147 NY Reynolds (North)
147 NY LF Reynolds (North)
147 NY RF Reynolds (North)
2 Brigade 1 Div 1 Corps (US) Reynolds (North)
3rd Indiana Cavalry Reynolds (North)
56 PA Reynolds (North)
56 PA LF Reynolds (North)
56 PA RF Reynolds (North)
6 WI Reynolds (North)
6 WI LF Reynolds (North)
6 WI RF Reynolds (North)
76 NY Reynolds (North)
76 NY LF Reynolds (North)
76 NY RF Reynolds (North)
84 NY Reynolds (North)
84 NY LF Reynolds (North)
84 NY RF Reynolds (North)
95 NY Reynolds (North)
95 NY LF Reynolds (North)
95 NY RF Reynolds (North)
Wadsworth Statue Reynolds (North)
1 Brigade 1 Div Cavalry (US) Reynolds (South)
1 Brigade 3 Div 1 Corps (US) Reynolds (South)
1 Div Cavalry Corps (US) Reynolds (South)
121 PA Reynolds (South)
121 PA LF Reynolds (South)
121 PA RF Reynolds (South)
142 PA Reynolds (South)
142 PA LF Reynolds (South)
142 PA RF Reynolds (South)
151 PA Reynolds (South)
151 PA LF Reynolds (South)
151 PA RF Reynolds (South)
1B PA Artillery Reynolds (South)
1L NY Artillery Reynolds (South)
1L NY Artillery LF Reynolds (South)
1L NY Artillery RF Reynolds (South)
2A US Horse Artillery (Calef) Reynolds (South)
3 Div 1 Corps (US) Reynolds (South)
8th Illinois Cavalry Reynolds (South)
8 NY Calvary Reynolds (South)
8 NY Calvary LF Reynolds (South)
8 NY Calvary RF Reynolds (South)
80 NY Reynolds (South)
80 NY LF Reynolds (South)
80 NY RF Reynolds (South)
Doubleday Statue Reynolds (South)
Imboden’s Cavalry Brigade Reynolds (South)
Jones Cavalry Brigade Reynolds (South)
Reynolds Killed Reynolds (South)
Robertson Cavalry Brigade Reynolds (South)
6 PA Calvary Ridge Road
104th New York Robinson
104 NY LF Robinson
104 NY RF Robinson
13 MA Robinson
13 MA LF Robinson
13 MA RF Robinson
2 Div 1 Corps (US) Robinson
Robinson Statue Robinson
1 Brigade 1 Div 6 Corps (US) Sedgwick
1 Div 6 Corps (US) Sedgwick
1 MA Calvary Sedgwick
1 NJ RF Sedgwick
10th Massachusetts Infantry Sedgwick
10 MA LF Sedgwick
10 MA RF Sedgwick
15 NJ RF/1 NJ LF Sedgwick
1st NY Battery C Sedgwick
1C NY Artillery LF Sedgwick
1C NY Artillery RF Sedgwick
1H PA Calvary Sedgwick
1L OH Artillery RF Sedgwick
2 Brigade 3 Div 6 Corps (US) Sedgwick
2 NJ RF/15 NJ RC Sedgwick
2nd Rhode Island Sedgwick
3 Div 6 Corps (US) Sedgwick
3 NJ LF Sedgwick
3 NJ RF/2 NJ LF Sedgwick
37 MA Sedgwick
37 MA Iron Post Sedgwick
37 MA LF Sedgwick
37 MA RF Sedgwick
5 Corps HQ (SYKES) Sedgwick
5 ME Sedgwick
5 ME LF Sedgwick
5 ME RF Sedgwick
5 Corps HQ (Granite) Sedgwick
6 Corps (US) Sedgwick
6 Corps HQ (SEDGWICK) Sedgwick
7 MA Sedgwick
7 MA LF Sedgwick
7 MA RF Sedgwick
93 PA Sedgwick
Artillery Brigade 6 Corps (US) Sedgwick
Candy’s Brigade Sedgwick
“NJ Brigade (1, 2, 3, 4, 15 NJ)” Sedgwick
Sedgwick Statue Sedgwick
1 Brigade 1 Div 5 Corps (US) Sickles
1 Div 5 Corps (US) Sickles
1 MI Sickles
1 MI LF Sickles
1 MI RF Sickles
116 PA Sickles
116 PA LF Sickles
116 PA RF Sickles
118 PA Sickles
118 PA LF Sickles
118 PA RF Sickles
120 NY Sickles
120 NY LF Sickles
120 NY RF Sickles
139 PA Sickles
140 PA Sickles
140 PA Sickles
140 PA RF Sickles
140 PA RF Sickles
18 MA Sickles
18 MA LF Sickles
18 MA RF Sickles
1B NJ Artillery Sickles
2 Brigade 1 Div 2 Corps (US) Sickles
2 Div 3 Corps (US) Sickles
2 US Sharpshooters (MA) Sickles
22 MA Sickles
22 MA LF Sickles
22 MA RF Sickles
28 MA Sickles
28 MA LF Sickles
28 MA RF Sickles
3 Brigade 1 Div 2 Corps (US) Sickles
3 Brigade 1 Div 3 Corps (US) Sickles
32 MA Sickles
32 MA LF Sickles
32 MA RF Sickles
32MA (Boulder) Sickles
5 MI Sickles
52 NY Sickles
52 NY LF Sickles
52 NY RF Sickles
57 NY Sickles
57 NY LF Sickles
57 NY RF Sickles
7 NJ Sickles
70 NY Sickles
70-74 NY Sickles
71 NY Sickles
72 NY Sickles
73 NY Sickles
73 NY Sickles
74 NY Sickles
Artillery Brigade 3 Corps (US) Sickles
Wilcox Brigade Anderson Div Sickles
Willards Brigade Sickles
124 NY Sickles (Devils Den)
124 NY RF/86 NY LF Sickles (Devils Den)
2 Brigade 1 Div 3 Corps (US) Sickles (Devils Den)
2 Div 5 Corps (US) Sickles (Devils Den)
4 ME Sickles (Devils Den)
4 ME LF Sickles (Devils Den)
4 ME RF Sickles (Devils Den)
4 ME Rock Carving Sickles (Devils Den)
4 NY Artillery Sickles (Devils Den)
4 NY Artillery LF Sickles (Devils Den)
86 NY Sickles (Devils Den)
86 NY RF Sickles (Devils Den)
99 PA Sickles (Devils Den)
99 PA LF Sickles (Devils Den)
99 PA RF/124 NY LF Sickles (Devils Den)
Benning Brigade Hood Div Sickles (Devils Den)
Robertson Brigade Hood Div Sickles (Devils Den)
118 PA/1 MI Sickles (Loop)
118 PA/Right of Brigade Sickles (Loop)
63 NY Sickles (Loop)
“63, 69, 88 NY” Sickles (Loop)
66 NY Sickles (Loop)
69 NY Sickles (Loop)
2 Brigade 2 Div 3 Corps (US) Sickles (North)
1 Brigade 2 Div 3 Corps (US) Sickles (North)
Fuller Killed Sickles (Rose Woods)
1 Brigade 2 Div 12 Corps (US) Slocum (North)
1 Brigade 3 Div 6 Corps (US) Slocum (North)
1 MD (Eastern Shore) Slocum (North)
1 MD (Eastern Shore) LF Slocum (North)
1 MD (Eastern Shore) RF Slocum (North)
122nd New York Slocum (North)
122 NY RF Slocum (North)
137 NY Slocum (North)
137 NY LF Slocum (North)
137 NY RF Slocum (North)
147 NY Slocum (North)
149 NY Slocum (North)
149 NY LF Slocum (North)
150 NY Slocum (North)
150 NY RF Slocum (North)
2 Brigade 1 Div 12 Corps (US) Slocum (North)
2 Div 12 Corps (US) Slocum (North)
23 PA Slocum (North)
23 PA LF Slocum (North)
23 PA RF Slocum (North)
24 MI Slocum (North)
28 PA Slocum (North)
28 PA LF Slocum (North)
28 PA RF Slocum (North)
29 OH Slocum (North)
29 OH LF Slocum (North)
29 OH RF Slocum (North)
29 PA Slocum (North)
29 PA LF Slocum (North)
29 PA RF Slocum (North)
3 Brigade 2 Div 12 Corps (US) Slocum (North)
33 MA Slocum (North)
33 MA RF Slocum (North)
5E ME Artillery Slocum (North)
5E ME Artillery LF Slocum (North)
5E ME Artillery RF Slocum (North)
65 NY Slocum (North)
65 NY LF Slocum (North)
67 NY Slocum (North)
7 OH Slocum (North)
7 OH LF Slocum (North)
7 OH RF Slocum (North)
7 WI Slocum (North)
78 & 102 NY Slocum (North)
78 & 102 NY LF Slocum (North)
78 & 102 NY RF Slocum (North)
82 PA Slocum (North)
82 PA LF Slocum (North)
82 PA RF Slocum (North)
84 NY (14 Brooklyn) Slocum (North)
Geary Statue Slocum (North)
Slocum Statue Slocum (North)
1 Brigade 1 Div 12 Corps (US) Slocum (South)
1 Div 12 Corps (US) Slocum (South)
1 MD (Potomac Home Brigade) Slocum (South)
1 MD (Potomac Home Brigade) LF Slocum (South)
1 MD (Potomac Home Brigade) RF Slocum (South)
107 NY Slocum (South)
107 NY LF Slocum (South)
107 NY RF Slocum (South)
109 PA Slocum (South)
109 PA LF Slocum (South)
109 PA RF Slocum (South)
111 PA Slocum (South)
111 PA LF Slocum (South)
111 PA RF Slocum (South)
12 Corps (US) Slocum (South)
123 NY Slocum (South)
123 NY LF Slocum (South)
123 NY Marker Slocum (South)
123 NY RF Slocum (South)
145 NY Slocum (South)
2 Brigade (Kane’s) 2 Div 12 Corps (US) Slocum (South)
2 MD (1 MD CSA) Slocum (South)
2 MD (1 MD CSA) Advance Marker Slocum (South)
2 MD (1 MD CSA) LF Slocum (South)
2 MD (1 MD CSA) RF Slocum (South)
20th Connecticut Infantry Slocum (South)
29 PA Slocum (South)
29 PA LF Slocum (South)
29 PA RF Slocum (South)
3 MD Slocum (South)
3 MD LF Slocum (South)
3 MD RF Slocum (South)
46 PA Slocum (South)
46 PA LF Slocum (South)
46 PA RF Slocum (South)
5th Connecticut Slocum (South)
150 NY LF Slocum (Summit)
1E PA Artillery Slocum (Summit)
1E PA Artillery RF Slocum (Summit)
2 WI Slocum (Summit)
2F WI Slocum (Summit)
5K US Regulars Artillery Slocum (Summit)
6 WI Slocum (Summit)
60 NY Slocum (Summit)
60 NY (Company I) Slocum (Summit)
60 NY LF Slocum (Summit)
60 NY RF Slocum (Summit)
66 OH Slocum (Summit)
66 OH RF Slocum (Summit)
7th Indiana Infantry Slocum (Summit)
76 NY Slocum (Summit)
95 NY Slocum (Summit)
Greene Statue Slocum (Summit)
Palmer Killed Slocum (Summit)
2EH US Sharpshooters (VT) Slyder Farm
2D US Sharpshooters (ME) Slyder Lane
1 & 2 US Regulars Calvary South Calvary Field
1 & 2 US Regulars Calvary South Calvary Field
1 & 2 US Regulars Calvary Location (Mon?) South Calvary Field
1 US Regulars Calvary South Calvary Field
1K US Regulars Artillery South Calvary Field
2 US Regulars Calvary South Calvary Field
5 US Regulars Calvary South Calvary Field
6 PA Calvary LF South Calvary Field
6 US Regulars Calvary South Calvary Field
Reserve Brigade 1 Div Cavalry (US) South Calvary Field
118 PA Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
119 PA Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
12 PA Reserves Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
12 PA Reserves LF Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
12 PA Reserves RF Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
20 ME Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
20 ME LF Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
20 ME RF Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
5 PA Reserves Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
5 PA Reserves LF Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
5 PA Reserves RF Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
9 MA Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
9 MA LF Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
9 MA RF Confederate (South–Big Round Top)
150 PA Stone
150 PA LF Stone
150 PA RF Stone
2 Brigade 3 Div 1 Corps (US) Stone
84 NY Stone
95 NY Stone
Candy’s Brigade (???) Stone
Amos Humiston Stratton Street
10 PA Reserves Sykes
10 PA Reserves LF Sykes
10 PA Reserves RF Sykes
12 & 44 NY Sykes
121 NY Sykes
121 NY LF Sykes
121 NY RF Sykes
140 NY Sykes
140 NY LF Sykes
140 NY RF Sykes
146 NY Sykes
146 NY LF Sykes
146 NY RF Sykes
147 PA Sykes
147 PA RF Sykes
155 PA Sykes
155 PA LF Sykes
155 PA RF Sykes
16 MI Sykes
16 MI LF Sykes
16 MI RF Sykes
18 MA Iron Post Sykes
“1CIK, 2B US Sharpshooters (MI)” Sykes
1L OH Artillery Sykes
1L OH Artillery LF Sykes
20 ME (Company B) Sykes
22 MA Iron Post Sykes
3 Brigade 1 Div 5 Corps (US) Sykes
3 Brigade 2 Div 5 Corps (US) Sykes
3 Brigade 3 Div 5 Corps (US) Sykes
5 Corps (US) Sykes
5 OH & 147 PA Sykes
5D US Regulars Artillery Sykes
83 PA Sykes
83 PA LF Sykes
83 PA RF Sykes
91 PA Sykes
91 PA LF Sykes
91 PA RF Sykes
98 PA Sykes
Artillery Brigade 5 Corps (US) Sykes
Hazlett & Weed Inscription Sykes
Hazlett & Weed Killed Sykes
US Signal Corps Sykes
Vincent Wounded Sykes
Vincent Wounded Inscription Sykes
Warren Statue Sykes
1 WV Calvary Taneytown Road
136 NY Taneytown Road
136 NY LF Taneytown Road
136 NY RF Taneytown Road
1A & C OH Calvary Taneytown Road
2 Brigade 2 Div 11 Corps (US) Taneytown Road
2D US Regulars Artillery Taneytown Road
3 NY Artillery (Harn) Taneytown Road
3 NY Artillery (Harn) LF Taneytown Road
3 NY Artillery (Harn) RF Taneytown Road
3C US Horse Artillery Taneytown Road
55 OH Taneytown Road
55 OH LF Taneytown Road
6 NY Artillery Taneytown Road
6 OH Calvary Taneytown Road
6EI PA Calvary Taneytown Road
7 WV Taneytown Road
73 OH Taneytown Road
73 OH LF Taneytown Road
73 OH RF Taneytown Road
93 NY Taneytown Road
93 NY LF Taneytown Road
93 NY RF Taneytown Road
Artillery HQ (Hunt) Taneytown Road
Artillery Reserve (US)
Taneytown Road
Delaware State Monument Taneytown Road
MD State Memorial (1994) Taneytown Road
Meade HQ Taneytown Road
2 PA Calvary Taneytown Road (Meade’s HQ)
8 US Regulars Taneytown Road (Meade’s HQ)
Oneida County NY Calvary Taneytown Road (Meade’s HQ)
1 July AP Itinerary Tablet “Taneytown, MD”
30 June AP Itinerary Tablet “Taneytown, MD”
1 July AP Itinerary Tablet “Two Taverns, PA”
7 July AP Itinerary Tablet “Two Taverns, PA”
29 June AP Itinerary Tablet “Uniontown, MD”
150 NY United States
3 Corps HQ (SICKLES) United States
39 NY United States
5I US Regulars Artillery United States
9 MA Artillery United States
Sickles Wounding United States
95 NY Wadsworth
1 Brigade 1 Div 11 Corps (US) Wainwright
14th Indiana – Left Flank Wainwright
14th Indiana – Right Flank Wainwright
153 PA Wainwright
17th Connecticut Wainwright
25 & 75 OH Wainwright
25 OH RF Wainwright
33 MA LF Wainwright
41 NY Wainwright
41 NY LF Wainwright
41 NY RF Wainwright
54 NY Wainwright
54 NY LF Wainwright
68 NY Wainwright
68 NY LF/54 NY RF Wainwright
68 NY RF Wainwright
7 WV Wainwright
75 OH LF Wainwright
75 OH RF Wainwright
9 PA Reserves Warren
9 PA Reserves LF Warren
9 PA Reserves RF Warren
Law Brigade Hood Div Warren
29 June AP Itinerary Tablet “Westminster, MD”
3 July AP Itinerary Tablet “Westminster, MD”
1D NY Artillery Wheatfield
1D NY Artillery LF Wheatfield
1D NY Artillery RF Wheatfield
2 Corps (US) LF Wheatfield
27th Connecticut Infantry Wheatfield
32 MA Iron Post Wheatfield
61 NY Wheatfield
61 NY LF Wheatfield
61 NY RF Wheatfield
81 PA Wheatfield
81 PA LF Wheatfield
81 PA RF Wheatfield
Merwin Killed Wheatfield
Zook Killed Wheatfield
1 Brigade Volunteer Reserve Artillery (US) Wheatfield Rd
118 PA Wheatfield Rd
2 Brigade 1 Div 6 Corps (US) Wheatfield Rd
5E MA Artillery Wheatfield Rd
6 PA Reserves Wheatfield Rd
6 PA Reserves LF Wheatfield Rd
6 PA Reserves RF Wheatfield Rd
68 PA Wheatfield Rd
68 PA RF Wheatfield Rd
9 MA Artillery Wheatfield Rd
95 PA Wheatfield Rd
95 PA RF Wheatfield Rd
96 PA Wheatfield Rd
96 PA LF Wheatfield Rd
96 PA RF Wheatfield Rd
2 Div 3 Corps (US) Wheatfield Rd (Emmitsburg Rd)
3 Corps (US) Wheatfield Rd (Emmitsburg Rd)
68 PA Wheatfield Rd (Emmitsburg Rd)
Artillery Brigade 3 Corps (US) Wheatfield Rd (Emmitsburg Rd)
102 PA Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
102 PA LF Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
102 PA RF Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
139 PA Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
139 PA LF Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
139 PA RF Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
140 PA/David Acheson Inscription Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
3 Brigade 3 Div 6 Corps (US) Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
3 MA Artillery Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
62 NY Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
62 NY LF Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
62 NY RF Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
93 PA Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
93 PA LF Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
93 PA RF Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
98 PA Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
98 PA LF Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
98 PA RF Wheatfield Rd (N of Crawford)
1 Div 3 Corps (US) Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
10 NY Artillery Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
141 PA Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
141 PA LF Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
141 PA RF Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
15 NY Artillery Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
15 NY Artillery LF Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
15 NY Artillery RF Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
1C PA Artillery Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
1F PA Artillery Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
1G NY Artillery Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
2nd New Hampshire Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
2 NH LF Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
2 NH RF Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
3rd Maine Infantry Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
3 ME LF Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
3 ME RF Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
3rd Michigan Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
3 MI LF Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
3 MI RF Wheatfield Rd (Peach Orchard)
Grant’s Brigade Monument Wright
20th Maine Infantry Wright
20 ME LF Wright
20 ME RF Wright
First Vermont Brigade Wright
3rd Massachusetts Artillery Battery C Wright
General Hospital AOP York Pike
Advertisements